2019 Kaulig Racing Driver Stats

Total RacesWinsTop 5sTop 10aPolesLaps LedStage Wins
Haley3304200171
Chastain612401082
Allmendinger51221871
Dillion4012000
Sadler2001000
Totals50292912124

As Kaulig Racing’s full-time driver for the 2019 season, Justin Haley earned the team their best season to date. Haley recorded a runner-up finish, his best in the Xfinity Series, at Daytona International Speedway when he and teammates Ross Chastain and AJ Allmendinger earned the team’s first victory a 1-2-3 finish. Haley went on to earn Kaulig Racing their best finishes at 12 different tracks on the circuit.

Ross Chastain joined Kaulig Racing with partner Nutrien Ag Solutions for five races throughout the 2019 season. In addition, for the first time in team history in a single event, Chastain piloted a third entry for Kaulig Racing. It was in that race in July at Daytona International Speedway, where Chastain earn the team its first ever victory and 1-2-3 finish, working with teammates Justin Haley and AJ Allmendinger.

In his first-year driving for Kaulig Racing, AJ Allmendinger had a season to remember. Not only did he collect a stage win and pole award in just five events, Allmendinger also brought home the team’s very first road course win at the Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval. Although the record books don’t show for it, the veteran driver finished within the top three in all of his races behind the wheel of the No. 10 Chevrolet except one. Two of his finishes, however, were scored differently following mid-race damage.

NASCAR Cup Series driver Austin Dillon drove for Kaulig Racing in four NASCAR Xfinity Series events during the 2019 season. Through the team’s technical alliance partner, Richard Childress Racing, Dillon joined Kaulig Racing with helping to improve the team’s program in mind. Each race weekend, he worked to provide comprehensive feedback and advice on the growing team’s Chevrolet setups from the moment he strapped in for practice to when he climbed out post-race. The No. 10 team’s strong finishes show for his success.

Four-time NASCAR Xfinity Series Most Popular Driver Elliott Sadler returned to the track for two events with Kaulig Racing and Nutrien Ag Solutions in 2019, after announcing his retirement from full-time competition in 2018. Like Dillon, Sadler worked to provide veteran knowledge to the young Xfinity Series team throughout his race weekends at Richmond Raceway and Las Vegas Motor Speedway.